Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy which also includes a policy for Ezoic Ad network.

When accessing the https://butterflyjoy.org website, will learn certain
information about you during your visit. Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called ‘cookies’ (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used.

Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with
your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we
employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register
for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For
further information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing
customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our
site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise
transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the
law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists
to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government
agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about .

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from
and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain
concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail
communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading
the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these
communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Use of External Links

https://butterflyjoy.org may contain links to many other websites. cannot
guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or
controlled by do not constitute an endorsement
by or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or
information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all
applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws.
If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials
contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and
software located on the site shall remain the sole property of or its licensors.
The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent
from .

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or
inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress
or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of
dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our
website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If,
at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you
must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Use of Testimonials

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please
be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual
experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They
are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not
necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for
correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message
received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted
on https://butterflyjoy.org. is not a forum for testimonials, however,
provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against
abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of . doe not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials
on https://butterflyjoy.org – the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat,
cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been
clinically tested or evaluated.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private
information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may
enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit
Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such
purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and
least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem
areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all
users, uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized
attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or
completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided ‘as is’ without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including
warranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In no
event shall or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever
(including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or
death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if has
been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that
if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under
this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior
consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles to ensure that the
confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us
here: [email protected]

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

butterflyjoy.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ingenious Technologies AG
M32 Connect Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Sportradar AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adtelligent Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Solution coupons
AudienceRun corp
WebAds B.V
Appier PTE Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Showheroes SE
GeoEdge
Realytics
Upwave Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Teroa S.A.
Dianomi PLC
BRICKS
zillian sa
digitalAudience B.V.
AdView
Skoiy
Comcast International France SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Brave People Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Goldbach Group AG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Novatiq limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc
YOC AG
adnanny.com SLU
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mars Media Group
Airnow Media Ltd
adality GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Dable Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Knorex
Jivox Corporation
AWIN AG
optimise-it GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Covatic Ltd
Sirdata
Objective Partners BV
Terminus Software Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Nielsen International SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Njuice AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
United Internet Media GmbH
Viznet
A.Mob
Cint AB
MPX GmbH
Media16 ltd
Nubo LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Teads France SAS
StackAdapt
Gamned
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EASYmedia GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Adssets AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Project Agora Ltd
DynAdmic
Adsolutions BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Advisible AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Innovid LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Unblockia SL
REMAILME
SITU8ED SA
Mediavine, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Stream Eye OOD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Zemanta Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Powerspace
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADRENALEAD
AdQuiver Media SL
152 Media LLC
Realeyes OU
ETARGET SE
GroupM UK Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
LoopMe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Arcspire Limited
Pexi B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Hivestack Inc.
On Device Research Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Confiant Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Smile Wanted Group
RTB House S.A.
Synkd Ltd.
Digital Squad
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
ADventori SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ensighten
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
NAG SA
Adpone SL
C WIRE AG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BILENDI SA
Kameleoon SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Smartology Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Happydemics
Roq.ad Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Lupon Media
Sojern, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Permodo GmbH
TabMo SAS
Bidmatic Inc
Apester Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
YieldLift LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Eulerian Technologies
Reignn Platform Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MyTraffic
adQuery
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Oracle Advertising
The MediaGrid Inc.
ARKHEUS
LiveRamp
Rockerbox, Inc
GeoProve Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Smart Analytics SL
Timehop, Inc.
BusinessClick
Golden Bees
Ziff Davis LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Papirfly AS
Good-Loop Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
uppr GmbH
Jellyfish France
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Playad Media Group AB
advanced store GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Brand Advance Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobsuccess
Kiosked Ltd
WebMedia
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Aarki, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Query Click Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ein Rad AB
Alphonso Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Blingby LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Hubvisor
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GfK SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adxperience SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Resono B.V.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Natexo Spain
Gamoshi Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
AntVoice
GlobalWebIndex
Videobyte Inc
1plusX AG
OneFootball GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Relevant Digital Oy
OpenX
Onfocus (Adagio)
PubWise, LLLP
Admo.tv (Clickon)
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Amazon Advertising
Webgains GmbH
Ermes
Digital East GmbH
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
INVIBES GROUP
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TX Group AG
Imonomy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adikteev
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Revcontent, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Mobkoi Ltd
Keymantics
Dataseat Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Duration Media, LLC.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kairion GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
adrule mobile GmbH
Gemius SA
UberMedia, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
adbility media GmbH
video intelligence AG
Protected Media LTD
Dentsu A/S
Octave IP Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
RevJet
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
remerge GmbH
Madington
DIGITEKA Technologies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Rezonence Limited
Adnami Aps
Notify
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
ADUX
Caroda s.r.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Evorra Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sonares GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Next Millennium Media INC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Click Tech Limited
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CleverPush GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Seenthis AB
adhood.com
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
audio content & control GmbH
Passendo Aps
3Q nexx GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bababam
Norstat AS
Disqus
Skimbit Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
emetriq GmbH
twiago GmbH
Truvid Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Dailymotion SA
ADSOCY
Hurra Communications GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ViewPay
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
Sublime
Localsensor B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
Criteo SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
JS Web Production
Dentsu London Limited
Strossle International AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Converto AG
wetter.com GmbH
MGID Inc.
Eskimi
Jetpack Digital LLC
Arpeely Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
INNITY
SpringServe, LLC
Axiom Media Connect
HUMAN
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Skaze
TargetVideo GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Baidu USA
Inskin Media LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Adloox SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADMAX
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Samba TV, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
adWMG
Salestring ApS
LifeStreet Corporation
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Epsilon
Emodo, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Avocet Systems Limited
iPROM
SPORTORITY UK LTD
agof studies
TMT Digital Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Online Solution
FeedAd GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impactify SARL
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
Outbrain UK Ltd
Welect GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Comscore B.V.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Opinary GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Converge-Digital
BLIINK SAS
Kwanko
Triple13 Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Next Media SRL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
33Across
Footballco Media Limited
: Tappx
Ad Alliance GmbH
zeotap GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
Justpremium BV
mediarithmics SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
A Million Ads
MNTN
AdsWizz Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
BidMachine Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NEXD
Turk Telekom
Publisher First, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adform A/S
VGI CTV, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Audienzz AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Browsi
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sayollo Media LTD
mainADV Srl
Moloco, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
GP One GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
SunMedia
Vidazoo Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
dataXtrade GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Readpeak Oy
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nexx360
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Playhill Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VECTAURY
Google Advertising Products
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Kayzen
Improve Digital
ad6media
Brandcom.inc AS
Publica LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sonobi, Inc
Dynata LLC
Hyper LLC
Alphalyr SAS
FRVR Limited
Microsoft Advertising
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Viafoura Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Parrable, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AirGrid LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
GumGum, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EXADS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Smart Traffik
Convo Ink
AiCreo S.r.l.
SheMedia, LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PRECISO SRL
IQM CORPORATION
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
TF1 PUBLICITE
Wizaly
Permutive Limited
Adlane LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Neodata Group srl
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BSmartData GmbH
Semasio GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VUUKLE DMCC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Zeta Global
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AuDigent
Fifty Technology Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Always-Computing SAS
OnProspects Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Habu
OnAudience Ltd
eBay Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Dentsu Italia SpA
SelectMedia International LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnuntius AS
PML Innovative Media
Unruly Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
OneTag Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Audiencerate LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
GADSME
Smaato, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Playwire LLC
Near Intelligence
Kochava Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Teavaro
Threedium
Arrivalist Co.
Adventure Media
Impact Tech Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Commanders Act
Kairos Fire
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Media Square
Verasity Limited
BidTheatre AB
Taboola Europe Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Acxiom
Adjust Digital A/S
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ask Locala
The Reach Group GmbH
MISSENA
Arkeero
Clinch Labs LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Cluep LLC
Blue
Smart Adserver
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Adomik
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Weborama
Wunderkind Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TV Scientific Inc
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
lead alliance GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
RevX
Automattic Ads
AAX LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Claritas LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
diva-e products
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PROXISTORE
Brid Video DOO
Mindlytix SAS
Adhese
BeOp
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Content Ignite
Luna Media Group LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Quantcast
ADYOULIKE SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Clipr
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cuebiq
SPEAKOL DMCC
Somplo Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bidstack Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Tredia Solutions SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Exactag GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Attributy
belboon GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Nativery Srl
Bigabid Media ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Placense Ltd
Appush Technologies
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ezoic Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Impact+
Fiducia DLT Limited
AdInMo LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Trade Desk
McCann Discipline LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SpearAd GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Piano Software Inc.
YouGov
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/butterflyjoy.org/annualRequestSummary regarding butterflyjoy.org



Email:
[email protected]